United Kingdom : What's Trending On Twitter Today?

UK twitter trends now - Trump, Wallace, Donald, Chris Wallace, America, Proud Boys, Clinton, #Debate2020, #PresidentialDebate.

United Kingdom : What's Trending On Twitter Today?
RankTwitter TrendTweets Count
1Biden10745193
2Trump9435315
3Wallace3092984
4Donald2492916
5Chris Wallace2244141
6America1649924
7Proud Boys735681
8Clinton589611
9#Debate2020513004
10#PresidentialDebate496749
11POTUS305170
12#debates291084
13Bernie196481
14#VoteHimOut96361
15Dier90970
16#TOTCHE89799
17Speaker74118
18Prime Minister69976
19Dembele69624
20ross62072
21Ruben59717
22#TuesdayThoughts56444
23Fela54237
24Hazard49445
25#LayconTheWinner49308
26Atlantic43703
27#COYS38308
28#GBBO28330
29Helen Reddy22281
30#Paris21224
31Lamela20511
32Barkley19279
33#BETWAYTRIVIA16879
34Priti Patel14733
35#InternalMarketBill11783
36#WednesdayWisdom10907
37#Elita<10k
38Spitting Image<10k
39#PantoParade<10k
40Bolasie<10k
41#OHPOLLYpickmeup<10k
42#WeMakeEvents<10k
43south atlantic<10k
44#LooseWomen<10k
45#GreenHomesGrant<10k
46#wellbeingwednesday<10k
47#NCOTY<10k
48Blow to UK<10k
49#CaringEconomyNow<10k
50lindsay hoyle<10k
51#popmaster<10k
52#retail<10k
53#earlybiz<10k
54#PMQs<10k
55Ian Blackford<10k
56#NationalInclusionWeek2020<10k
57#r4today<10k
58royal mail<10k
59Loftus<10k
60#InternationalTranslationDay<10k
61#ToryLawBreakers<10k
62#eyfs<10k
63#ASongOrMovieForMilk<10k
64#WorcestershireHour<10k
65#SpittingImage<10k
66#ThisMorning<10k
67Coventry University<10k
68#InternationalPodcastDay<10k
69Alok Sharma<10k
70Britons<10k
71#recruitment<10k
72#stem<10k
73Black History Month<10k
74#elevenseshour<10k
75#uspresidentialdebate<10k
76#DressUPnotdown<10k
77#BlackHistoryMonth<10k
78#bbcbreakfast<10k
79Serena Williams<10k
80#livars<10k
81#RIPHelenReddy<10k
82#LightItInRed<10k
83Lookman<10k
84#NSHD2020<10k
85Hourihane<10k
86#DUND<10k
87Bercow<10k
88#jeremyvine<10k
89#TotalDisaster<10k
90#OOTT<10k
91Ascension Island<10k
92#PoliticsLive<10k

United Kingdom Popular Tweets Now